Winners 2019

Overall Winner*

Embedded thumbnail

Best Customer Service

Winner: 
The Office Genie Ltd
Runner Up: 
Build & Bake
Embedded thumbnail

Pub Of The Year*

Winner: 
The Royal Oak
Runner Up: 
Griffins Head Mears Ashby
Embedded thumbnail

Coffee Shop Of The Year

Winner: 
The Boathouse, Earls Barton
Runner Up: 
Ten Hands Cafe Bar, Towcester
Embedded thumbnail

Restaurant Of The Year*

Winner: 
Nuovo Northampton
Runner Up: 
The Cromwell Cottage, Kislingbury
Embedded thumbnail

Best Enterprising Business*

Winner: 
Future Toolbox by MAD4Life
Runner Up: 
Ganders Goat
Embedded thumbnail

Best New Business*

Winner: 
Breast Friends
Runner Up: 
KOMPAK
Embedded thumbnail

Community Business Of The Year*

Winner: 
Goodwill Solutions CIC
Runner Up: 
Home Instead Senior Care East Northants
Embedded thumbnail

Business Woman Of The Year*

Winner: 
IMC Pro Solutions - Verity Wilkie & Alison Curryer
Runner Up: 
Alchemy Virtual Assistance - Suzy Sanders
Embedded thumbnail

Business Of The Year Less Than 50 Employees*

Winner: 
ID Card Centre Ltd
Runner Up: 
Bhangals Construction Consultants
Embedded thumbnail

Business Person Of The Year*

Winner: 
Reemesh Patel, M&M Investments
Runner Up: 
Ben O'Brien, ID Card Centre Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

Employer Of The Year*

Winner: 
Bhangals Construction Consultants
Runner Up: 
BHIB Insurance Brokers
Embedded thumbnail

Apprentice Of The Year*

Winner: 
Lewis Cleveley, In Town Automotive
Embedded thumbnail

Business Innovation*

Winner: 
Oysta Technology
Runner Up: 
Spraylat International
Embedded thumbnail

Service Excellence*

Winner: 
Grace Homes Limited
Runner Up: 
Big Bears Trailers & Outdoor
Embedded thumbnail

Entrepreneur Of The Year*

Winner: 
Reemesh Patel, M&M Investments
Runner Up: 
Suzy Sanders, Alchemy Virtual Assistance
Embedded thumbnail

High Growth Business Of The Year*

Winner: 
My Build Estimate
Runner Up: 
Catering Design Group
Embedded thumbnail

South Northamptonshire Business Of The Year

Winner: 
Fortitude Financial Planning Ltd
Runner Up: 
Silverstone Park
Embedded thumbnail

The Green Award*

Winner: 
Ganders Goat
Runner Up: 
Amplitude Communications Limited
Embedded thumbnail

Website Of The Year*

Winner: 
Longhurst Limited
Runner Up: 
Billing Finance Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

Young Entrepreneur Of The Year*

Winner: 
Tony Spooner, AJS Express Parcels Limited
Runner Up: 
Matthew Mcdade, Build&Bake
Embedded thumbnail