Winners 2018

Overall Winner

Winner: 
Bluestep Solutions
Embedded thumbnail

Northampton College Apprentice of the Year

Winner: 
Ellie Bishop – Amber Properties
Runner Up: 
Andrew Glenn – ID Card Centre
Embedded thumbnail

Bhangals Construction Consultants Best Customer Service

Winner: 
Chandler Communications
Runner Up: 
The Office Genie
Embedded thumbnail

Franklins Solicitors Best New Business

Winner: 
IMC Pro Solutions
Runner Up: 
Proximity Recruitment
Runner Up: 
Robyn Allen Solutions
Embedded thumbnail

PCS Business Systems Business Innovation

Winner: 
Postworks
Runner Up: 
MAD4Life
Runner Up: 
Spraylat International
Embedded thumbnail

Technocopy Solutions Business of the Year Less than 50 Employees

Winner: 
SK Energy
Runner Up: 
Jeyes of Earls Barton
Embedded thumbnail

Silverdisc Business of the Year Greater than 50 Employees

Winner: 
PCS Business Systems
Runner Up: 
Ensafe Consultants
Embedded thumbnail

Stanair Business Person of the Year

Winner: 
Parm Bhangal – Bhangals Construction Consultants
Embedded thumbnail

Aspectus Financial Consultancy Business Woman of the Year

Winner: 
Nicola O’Brien – ID Card Centre
Runner Up: 
Ausra Uzukauskaite – Amber Properties and Amber Renovations
Embedded thumbnail

Northamptonshire County Cricket Club Community Business of the Year

Winner: 
apprenticesupermarket cic
Runner Up: 
Goodwill Solutions Learning Academy CIC
Embedded thumbnail

Scott Fowler Solicitors Employer of the Year

Winner: 
JPP
Runner Up: 
Pacesetter
Embedded thumbnail

Business Times Enterprising Business of the Year

Winner: 
MAD4Life
Runner Up: 
Beautywithinn
Embedded thumbnail

Northamptonshire Growth Hub High Growth Business of the Year

Winner: 
MatchBox Architects Limited
Runner Up: 
Bhangals Construction Consultants
Runner Up: 
ID Card Centre Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

Regus Networking Group of the Year

Winner: 
Trainers Network Northamptonshire
Runner Up: 
Kettering Business Network
Embedded thumbnail

Goodwill Solutions Not for Profit Business of the Year

Winner: 
The Lewis Foundation
Runner Up: 
diversiti UK
Embedded thumbnail

Events and PR Pub of the Year

Winner: 
Little Ale House
Runner Up: 
The Bold Dragoon
Embedded thumbnail

Borneo Martell Turner Coulston Solicitors Service Excellence

Winner: 
Bluestep Solutions
Runner Up: 
Portfolio Events Catering
Embedded thumbnail

The Green Award

Winner: 
All Things Where
Embedded thumbnail

My Mustard Website of the Year

Winner: 
Gardenlines
Runner Up: 
PCS Business Systems
Embedded thumbnail

Bhangals Construction Consultants Young Business Person of the Year

Winner: 
Robyn Allen – Robyn Allen Solutions
Embedded thumbnail