Winners 2017

Overall winner

Winner: 
Technocopy Solutions
Embedded thumbnail

Tresham College Apprentice of the Year

Winner: 
Leigh Dallimore - Mahle Powertrain Ltd.
Runner Up: 
Emily Haldenby - Beauty Withinn
Embedded thumbnail

Business Times Best E-Business Award

Winner: 
Gardenlines
Runner Up: 
The Office Genie
Embedded thumbnail

Franklins Solicitors Best New Business

Winner: 
OnTarget Range Ltd
Runner Up: 
SK Energy
Embedded thumbnail

dbfb Communications Business Innovation Award

Winner: 
Spraylat International Ltd
Runner Up: 
Eazyprint
Embedded thumbnail

Northamptonshire Growth Hub Business of the Year Less Than 50 Employees

Winner: 
Neptunus
Runner Up: 
HR Solutions
Embedded thumbnail

SilverDisc Business of the Year Greater Than 50 Employees

Winner: 
Bell of Northampton
Runner Up: 
Fenton Precision Engineering
Embedded thumbnail

Stanair Community Business of the Year Award

Winner: 
The Good Loaf CIC
Runner Up: 
Stanair Community Business of the Year Award
Embedded thumbnail

CIPD Employer of the Year Award

Winner: 
RRE Electrical Services
Runner Up: 
4see Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

HR Solutions Enterprising Business of the Year Award

Winner: 
Warner Edwards Distillery
Runner Up: 
Eazyprint
Embedded thumbnail

Northampton College Entrepreneur of the Year Award

Winner: 
Cliff Masey - Kingsley Consulting Ltd
Runner Up: 
Nicki Richardson - Weight Loss with Nicki
Embedded thumbnail

Daventry Court Hotel Networking Group of the Year Award

Winner: 
The Business Club Northants
Runner Up: 
Trainers Network Northamptonshire
Embedded thumbnail

Regus Not for Profit Business of the Year Award

Winner: 
Teamwork Trust
Runner Up: 
Royal & Derngate, Northampton
Embedded thumbnail

Echo Personnel Service Excellence Award

Winner: 
Technocopy Solutions
Runner Up: 
Bright Spark Events
Embedded thumbnail

BMTC Solicitors Rural Business of the Year Award

Winner: 
Yebo Design & Marketing
Embedded thumbnail

The Green Award

Winner: 
Ideal Manufacturing Ltd
Runner Up: 
Diamond Hard Surfaces Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

PBC Business Recovery Training and Development Award

Winner: 
Seckingtons
Runner Up: 
MatchBox Architects
Embedded thumbnail

Bosworth College Young Business Person of the Year Award

Winner: 
Parm Bhangal - Bhangals Construction Consultants Ltd
Runner Up: 
Ausra Uzukauskaite - Amber Properties
Embedded thumbnail

Chelton Brown Best Customer Service

Winner: 
Chandler Communications Ltd
Runner Up: 
the Office Genie
Embedded thumbnail

Pub of the Year

Winner: 
The Bold Dragoon PH and Restaurant, Weston Favell
Runner Up: 
Towcester Mill Brewery
Embedded thumbnail

Restaurant of the Year

Winner: 
The Smoke Pit
Runner Up: 
The Plough, Shutlanger
Embedded thumbnail