Winners 2016

Overall Winner

Winner: 
Seckingtons Northampton
Embedded thumbnail

Chelton Brown Best Customer Service

Winner: 
Chandler Communications
Runner Up: 
Hunters Solutions
Embedded thumbnail

Northampton College Best E-Business

Winner: 
Impact Recruitment Services
Runner Up: 
The Office Genie
Embedded thumbnail

4See Best New Business

Winner: 
Maria’s Coffee and Cake
Runner Up: 
Magee Street Bakery
Embedded thumbnail

ACS Business Innovation

Winner: 
Engineering Technologies and Manufacturing
Runner Up: 
Matchbox Architects
Embedded thumbnail

Barclays Business of the Year

Winner: 
A Bell
Runner Up: 
Woodway UK
Embedded thumbnail

Tresham College Community Business of the Year

Winner: 
Southfield Arts Company
Runner Up: 
Waterloo Cottage Farm
Embedded thumbnail

CIPD Employer of the Year

Winner: 
4See
Runner Up: 
A Bell
Embedded thumbnail

Northampton Alive Entrepreneur of the Year

Winner: 
Tom Warner - Warner Edwards Distillery
Runner Up: 
Alaric Neville - Phipps Northampton Brewery
Embedded thumbnail

Northamptonshire Growth Hub Enterprising Business of the Year

Winner: 
Ice Cool Confidence
Runner Up: 
Warner Edwards Distillery
Embedded thumbnail

FSB Networking Group of the Year

Winner: 
The Business Club Northants
Runner Up: 
Women in Business Network
Embedded thumbnail

Northampton Borough Council Northampton Business of the Year

Winner: 
Woodway UK
Runner Up: 
Matchbox Architects
Embedded thumbnail

Wollaston Mini Retailer of the Year

Winner: 
Berties
Runner Up: 
Nexus Modelling Supplies
Embedded thumbnail

Moulton College Rural Business of the Year

Winner: 
Bambino Mio
Runner Up: 
Waterloo Cottage Farm
Embedded thumbnail

001 Ltd Service Excellence

Winner: 
Bosworth Independent College
Runner Up: 
Technocopy Solutions
Embedded thumbnail

Stanair Training and Development

Winner: 
Seckingtons Northampton
Runner Up: 
Dufeu IT Solutions
Embedded thumbnail

Velocity Business of Year

Winner: 
Matchbox Architects
Runner Up: 
Goodrich Consulting
Embedded thumbnail

Young Business Person

Winner: 
Faye Perkins - Bond Hair
Runner Up: 
Steve Curtis - Monkey Tree Hosting
Embedded thumbnail