Finalists 2019

THIS YEAR'S FINALISTS ARE...

Apprentice of the Year*

Lewis Cleveley, In Town Automotive

Best Enterprising Business*

Beauty Withinn

Ganders Goat

MAD4Life

SK Energy

Best New Business*

AJS Express Parcels Limited

Alliance Mortgages

Breast Friends

Build&Bake

Datasense

KOMPAK

Business Innovation*

MAD4Life

Oysta Technology

Simply Collect

Spheretech

Spraylat International

The Sales Manager

Business of the Year Less Than 50 Employees*

APS Group

Bhangals Construction Consultants

Drummond Aggregates Limited

ID Card Centre Ltd

Poppy Design Studio

SK Energy

Yebo Design and Marketing

Business Person of the Year*

Ben O'Brien, ID Card Centre Ltd

Roz Bird, MEPC Ltd

Reemesh Patel, M&M Investments

Robyn Allen, Robyn Allen Solutions Limited

Julie Futcher, The Sales Manager Ltd

Business Woman of the Year*

Samantha Cameron, 2Motiv8 More Social Media Management Solutions

Zoiey Smale, Acrocirque

Suzy Sanders, Alchemy Virtual Assistance

Josephine Burns- Russell, Amplitude Communications Limited

Leonie Heard, Breast Friends Northamptonshire

Verity Wiikie & Alison Curryer, IMC Pro Solutions

Marie Baker, Poppy Design Studio

Jacqui Frost, The Office Genie

Community Business of the Year*

Goodwill Solutions CIC

Home Instead Senior Care East Northants

Living & Visiting in Brackley & Beyond

Employer of the Year*

Bhangals Construction Consultants

BHIB Insurance Brokers

Billing Finance

Moore Stephens

Yebo Design and Marketing 

Entrepreneur of the Year*

Suzy Sanders, Alchemy Virtual Assistance 

Reemesh Patel, M&M Investments 

High Growth Business of the Year*

Catering Design Group

My Build Estimate

Service Excellence*

Big Bear Trailers & Outdoor 

Credit Assist 

Grace Homes Limited

Science Supplements

Simply Collect Ltd

The Office Genie 

South Northamptonshire Business of the Year

Business Information Bureau

Extravis Marketing Ltd

Fortitude Financial Planning Ltd

My Build Estimate 

Silverstone Park

The Green Award*

Amplitude Communications Limited 

Aqua Natural Ltd

Ganders Goat 

Marler Haley Ltd

Website of the Year*

Alliance Mortgages 

Billing Finance Ltd

FILL REFILL CO

IMC Pro Solutions Ltd 

Longhurst Limited

Young Entrepreneur of the Year*

Tony Spooner, AJS Express Parcels Limited

Matthew Mcdade, Build&Bake

Best Customer Service*

Build&Bake

Bella Sicilia Kettering

Hunters Solutions

IMC Pro Solutions Ltd

Rutherfords Locksmiths of Wellingborough

Simply COLLECT LTD

TD Group

The Office Genie Ltd

Coffee Shop of the Year*

Cafe Coco Northampton                

Ten Hands Cafe Bar, Towcester

The Boathouse, Earls Barton

The Courtyard Café, Daventry

The Water Mill, Woodford Northants

Pub of the Year*

Griffins Head Mears Ashby

Phipps Albion bar, Northampton

Little Ale House

The Bold Dragoon

The Royal Oak

Restaurant of the Year*

Nuovo Northampton

The Cromwell Cottage, Kislingbury