Overall Winner

Bluestep Solutions

 

Northampton College Apprentice of the Year

Winner – Ellie Bishop – Amber Properties

Runner Up – Andrew Glenn – ID Card Centre

 

Bhangals Construction Consultants Best Customer Service

Winner – Chandler Communications

Runner Up – The Office Genie

Franklins Solicitors Best New Business

Winner – IMC Pro Solutions

Runner Up – Proximity Recruitment

Runner Up – Robyn Allen Solutions

 

PCS Business Systems Business Innovation

Winner – Postworks

Runner Up – MAD4Life

Runner Up – Spraylat International

 

Silverdisc Business of the Year Greater than 50 Employees

Winner – PCS Business Systems

Runner Up – Ensafe Consultants

 

Technocopy Solutions Business of the Year Less than 50 Employees

Winner – SK Energy

Runner Up – Jeyes of Earls Barton

 

Stanair Business Person of the Year

Winner – Parm Bhangal – Bhangals Construction Consultants

 

Aspectus Financial Consultancy Business Woman of the Year

Winner – Nicola O’Brien – ID Card Centre

Runner Up – Ausra Uzukauskaite – Amber Properties and Amber Renovations

 

Northamptonshire County Cricket Club Community Business of the Year

Winner – apprenticesupermarket cic

Runner Up – Goodwill Solutions Learning Academy CIC

 

Scott Fowler Solicitors Employer of the Year

Winner – JPP

Runner Up – Pacesetter

 

Business Times Enterprising Business of the Year

Winner – MAD4Life

Runner Up – Beautywithinn

Northamptonshire Growth Hub High Growth Business of the Year

Winner – MatchBox Architects Limited

Runner Up – Bhangals Construction Consultants

Runner Up – ID Card Centre Ltd

Regus Networking Group of the Year

Winner – Trainers Network Northamptonshire

Runner Up – Kettering Business Network

 

Goodwill Solutions Not for Profit Business of the Year

Winner – The Lewis Foundation

Runner Up – diversiti UK

Events and PR Pub of the Year

Winner – Little Ale House

Runner Up – The Bold Dragoon

Borneo Martell Turner Coulston Solicitors Service Excellence

Winner – Bluestep Solutions

Runner Up – Portfolio Events Catering

 

The Green Award

Winner – All Things Where

 

My Mustard Website of the Year

Winner – Gardenlines

Runner Up – PCS Business Systems

 

Bhangals Construction Consultants Young Business Person of the Year

Winner – Robyn Allen – Robyn Allen Solutions