Overall Winner

Technocopy Solutions

 

 

Business Innovation*

Winner – Spraylat International Ltd

Runner Up – Eazyprint

 

Best New Business*

Winner – OnTarget Range Ltd

Runner Up – SK Energy

 

Business of the Year Less than 50 Employees*

Winner – Neptunus

Runner Up – HR Solutions

 

Rural Business of the Year

Winner – Yebo Design & Marketing

 

Young Business Person*

Winner – Parm Bhangal – Bhangals Construction Consultants Ltd

Runner Up – Ausra Uzukauskaite,  Amber Properties

 

Best E-Business

Winner – Gardenlines

Runner Up – The Office Genie

 

Employer of the Year*

Winner – RRE Electrical Services

Runner Up – 4see Ltd

 

Networking Group of the Year

Winner – The Business Club Northants

Runner Up – Trainers Network Northamptonshire

 

Service Excellence*

Winner – Technocopy Solutions

Runner Up – Bright Spark Events

 

Enterprising Business of the Year*

Winner – Warner Edwards Distillery

Runner Up – Eazyprint

 

Apprentice of the Year*

Winner – Leigh Dallimore, Mahle Powertrain Ltd.

Runner Up – Emily Haldenby, Beauty Withinn

 

 

Entrepreneur of the Year*

Winner – Cliff Masey, Kingsley Consulting Ltd

Runner Up – Nicki Richardson – Weight loss with Nicki

 

Not for Profit Business of the Year*

Winner – Teamwork Trust

Runner Up – Royal & Derngate, Northampton

 

Training and Development

Winner – Seckingtons

Runner Up – MatchBox Architects

 

Business of the Year greater than 50 Employees*

Winner – Bell of Northampton

Runner Up – Fenton Precision Engineering

 

Community Business of the Year*

Winner – The Good Loaf CIC

Runner Up – diversiti UK Learning and Development C.I.C.

 

Green Award*

Winner – Ideal Manufacturing Ltd

Runner Up – Diamond Hard Surfaces Ltd

 

Best Customer Service

Winner – Chandler Communications Ltd

Runner Up – the Office Genie

 

Pub of the Year

Winner – The Bold Dragoon PH and Restaurant, Weston Favell

Runner Up – Towcester Mill Brewery

 

Restaurant of the Year

Winner – The Smoke Pit

Runner Up – The Plough, Shutlanger

Winners in the starred (*) categories whave been progressed into the finals of the SME National Business Awards 2018.