Tresham College Apprentice of the Year Award

Emily Haldenby – Beauty Withinn

Leigh Dallimore – Mahle Powertrain Ltd

 

Business Times Best E-Business Award

Gardenlines

The Office Genie

YumYum Creative Solutions

 

Franklins Solicitors Best New Business Award

Baffin Technology Systems Limited

Kingsley Consulting Ltd

Level 7 Expertise Ltd

OnTarget Range Ltd

Oscar James

Outsourced Virtual Office

SK Energy

The Vino Van

 

dbfb Communications Business Innovation Award

Anstee&Co Ltd

Bright Business Advice

DAJO Solutions Ltd

Eazyprint

Hampton Steel Ltd

RRE Electrical Services

Spraylat International Ltd

Total Control Pro

 

Northamptonshire Growth Hub Business of the Year less than 50 Award

Diamond Hard Surfaces Ltd

HR Solutions

Ideal Manufacturing Ltd

Marsh Industries Ltd

Neptunus

Pacesetter Sports Ltd

Seckingtons

Technocopy Solutions

 

SilverDisc Business of the Year greater than 50 Award

Bell of Northampton

Fenton Precision Engineering

Holiday Inn Corby A43

 

Stanair Community Business of the Year Award

diversiti UK learning and Development CIC

Dubois Ltd

Mill Road Transitional Support Service

The Good Loaf CIC

YumYum Creative Solutions

 

CIPD Employer of the Year Award

4see Ltd

Chariots Specialist Cars

Gateway HR & Training Ltd

Robertson Bell

RRE Electrical Services

 

HR Solutions Enterprising Business of the Year Award

Eazyprint

Global Mobile Communications

Shippo Ltd

Warner Edwards Distillery

Northampton College Entrepreneur of the Year Award

Benjamin Jelley – Jelley Distilleries

Emerson Patton – Bright Business Advice

Cliff Masey – Kingsley Consulting

Nicki Richardson – Weight loss with Nicki

Simon Cox – Simon Cox Marketing Solutions

Tom Roberts – Moorgate Finance Ltd

 

Green Award

Diamond Hard Surfaces Ltd

Ideal Manufacturing Ltd

 

Echo Personnel Service Excellence Award

Bright Spark Events

Camham Commercial Furniture and Business Supplies

HR Solutions

Jump Media Group

SK Energy

Technocopy Solutions

The Office Genie

Weight loss with Nicki Ltd

 

Regus Not for Profit Business of the Year Award

Royal & Derngate

Teamwork Trust

 

Bosworth College Young Business Person of the Year Award

Ausra Uzukauskaite – Amber Properties

Hannah Collins – Hannah Collins Beauty Therapy

Parm Bhangal – Bhangals Construction Consultants Ltd

Robyn Allen – Robyn Allen Solutions Ltd

 

PBC Business Recovery Training and Development Award

Accessory Bits

MatchBox Architects

Pacesetter Sports

Robertson Bell

Seckingtons

 

Daventry Court Hotel Networking Group of the Year Award

Kettering Business Network

Lunch and Learn

The Business Club Northants

Trainers Network Northamptonshire

 

BMTC Solicitors Rural Business of the Year Award

Yebo Design & Marketing

 

Chelton Brown Best Customer Service

Big Bear Outdoor

Castello Lounge

Chandler Communications Ltd

Chata Cottage Inn Restaurant

Hannah Collins Beauty Therapy

NewGen IT Services

SK Energy

the Office Genie

 

Pub of the Year

Brampton Halt, Mc Manus Pub Company

The Bold Dragoon PH and Restaurant, Weston Favell

Towcester Mill Brewery

 

Restaurant of the Year

Sophias

The Navigation Inn, Cosgrove

The Palmichael

The Plough, Shutlanger

The Smoke Pit

Zapato Lounge